2015 Far West Regional AA Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 15, 2015
Aquinas (21-0)
Section V AA
 
 
 
 
76-70 Aquinas (22-0)
@ Gates-Chili HS West Regional AA Champion
 
 
 
 
Jamestown (19-2)
Section VI AA
2015 Far West Regional A Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 10, 2015 March 14, 2015
Greece-Athena (21-0)
Section V A1 Champion
 
 
76-45 Greece-Athena (22-0)
@ Edison Tech Section V A Champion
   
   
SOTA (20-2)  
Section V A2 Champion  
62-42 Greece-Athena (23-0)
@ Gates-Chili HS Far West Regional A Champion
Williamsville South (20-2)  
Section VI A1 Champion  
   
   
46-38 Williamsville South (21-2)
@ Buffalo State Section VI A Champion
 
 
Olean (18-4)
Section VI A2 Champion
2015 Far West Regional B Playoffs 
Section V and Section VI
March 10&11 March 14, 2015
Leadership Academy (19-3)
Section V B1 Champion
 
 
59-46 Leadership Academy (20-3)
@ Mount Morris HS Section V B Champion
   
   
Wellsville (19-3)  
Section V B2 Champion  
57-55 Leadership Academy (21-3)
@ Rush-Henrietta HS Far West Regional B Champion
Albion (13-9)  
Section VI B1 Champion  
   
   
72-51 Buffalo East (15-9)
@ Buffalo State Section VI B Champion
 
 
Buffalo East (14-9)
Section VI B2 Champion
2015 Far West Regional C Playoffs 
Section V and Section VI
March 10, 2015 March 10&11 March 14, 2015
Early College (16-5)
Section V C1 Champion
 
70-57 Lyons (19-3)
@ Caledonia-Mumford HS Section V C1/C3 Champion
   
Lyons (18-3)  
Section V C3 Champion 70-64 (OT) Lyons (20-3)
@ Canandaigua HS Section V C Champion
   
   
Caledonia Mumford (21-1)  
Section V C2 Champion  
 
67-63 Lyons (21-3)
@ Rush-Henrietta HS Far West Regional C Champion
 
Tapestry Charter (17-3)  
Section VI C1 Champion  
   
   
76-70 OTC Middle College (18-5)
@ Buffalo State Section VI C Champion
 
 
OTC Middle Early College (17-5)
Section VI C2 Champion
2015 Far West Regional D Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 10, 2015 March 14, 2015
Genesee Valley (21-1)
Section V D1 Champion
 
 
 
64-52 Prattsburgh (21-2)
@ Bath-Haverling HS Section V D Champion
   
   
   
Prattsburgh (20-2) 83-79 International Prep (19-4)
Section V D2 Champion @ Rush-Henrietta HS Far West Regional D Champion
 
 
 
International Prep (18-4)
Section VI D Champion