2013 Far West Regional AA Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 6, 2013 March 9, 2013
Bishop Kearney (13-7)
Section V AA1 Champion
 
 
 
63-51 Bishop Kearney (14-7)
@ Blue Cross Arena Section V AA Champion
   
   
   
Greece Athena (16-5) 53-41 Bishop Kearney (15-7)
Section V AA2 Champion @ Blue Cross Arena Far West AA Regional Champion
 
 
 
Jamestown (19-2)
Section VI AA Champion
2013 Far West Regional A Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 5, 2013 March 9, 2013
Aquinas (18-4)
Section V A Champion
 
 
 
McKinley (18-3) 79-52 McKinley (20-3)
Section VI A1 Champion @ Blue Cross Arena Far West Regional A Champion
   
   
   
64-61 McKinley (19-3)
@ Buffalo State Section VI A Champion
 
 
 
Amherst (20-1)
Section VI A2 Champion
2013 Far West Regional B Playoffs 
Section V and Section VI
March 5&6 March 9, 2013
Batavia (18-3)
Section V B1 Champion
 
 
65-51 Batavia (19-3)
@ Blue Cross Arena Section V B Champion
   
   
Hornell (19-2)  
Section V B2 Champion  
63-62 Batavia (20-3)
@ Blue Cross Arena Far West Regional B Champion
Olean (20-1)  
Section VI B1 Champion  
   
   
62-50 Olean (21-1)
@ Buffalo State Section VI B Champion
 
 
Buffalo East (15-6)
Section VI B2 Champion
2013 Far West Regional C Playoffs 
Section V and Section VI
March 4, 2013 March 5&6 March 9, 2013
Mynderse (16-5)
Section V C1 Champion
 
66-50 Mynderse (17-5)
@ Waterloo HS Section V C1/C3 Champion
   
Clyde-Savannah (19-2)  
Section V C3 Champion 47-43 Mynderse (18-5)
@ Blue Cross Arena Section V C Champion
   
   
Lyons (18-2)  
Section V C2 Champion  
 
53-47 Silver Creek (23-0)
@ Blue Cross Arena Far West Regional C Champion
 
OTC Middle College (16-5)  
Section VI C1 Champion  
   
   
67-62 Silver Creek (22-0)
@ Buffalo State Section VI C Champion
 
 
Silver Creek (21-0)
Section VI C2 Champion
2013 Far West Regional D Playoffs
Section V and Section VI
March 5, 2013 March 9, 2013
University Prep (17-3)
Section V D1 Champion
 
 
 
67-61 University Prep (18-3)
@ Webster-Thomas HS Section V D Champion
   
   
   
C.G. Finney (15-7) 71-55 University Prep (19-3)
Section V D2 Champion @ Blue Cross Arena Far West Regional D Champion
 
 
 
Sherman (16-5)
Section VI D Champion