2006 CLASS B CHAMPIONSHIP
New York State Section V
ROUND 1 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL All Tournament Team
Greg Logins-Sodus
Pat Arnold-Kearney
Matt Baker-Wellsville
1 Sodus (17-1) James Braunscheidel-Wellsville
  Cory Wright-Wellsville
9 Holley (7-13) 58-46 1 Sodus (18-1) Matt Morse-Kearney
  @ Highest Seed   Sportsmanship Award
75-38 8 Le Roy (9-12)   Matt Baker-Wellsville
@ Highest Seed   MVP
8 Le Roy (8-12)   Anthony Terry-Kearney
69-67 5 Bishop Kearney (9-14)
12 Jefferson (2-18) @ Blue Cross Arena  
     
55-38 5 Bishop Kearney (7-14)    
@ Highest Seed      
5 Bishop Kearney (6-14) 78-46 5 Bishop Kearney (8-14)  
@ Highest Seed  
4 Pembroke (10-10)  
 
66-64 5 Bishop Kearney (10-14)
@ Blue Cross Arena Class B Champion
3 Marcus Whitman (9-11)  
   
11 Williamson (3-17) 66-40 3 Marcus Whitman (10-11)  
  @ Highest Seed    
67-57 11 Williamson (4-17)    
@ Highest Seed    
6 Mynderse (6-14)    
71-55 2 Wellsville (16-6)
7 Greece-Odyssey (6-12) @ Blue Cross Arena
   
69-53 7 Greece-Odyssey (7-12)  
@ Highest Seed    
10 Byron-Bergan (3-15) 40-32 2 Wellsville (15-6)
@ Highest Seed
2 Wellsville (14-6)
2006 CLASS AAA CHAMPIONSHIP
New York State Section V
ROUND 1 QUARTERFINAL SEMI FINAL FINAL All Tournament Team
Keion Mitchum-East
Kelly Condello-Fairport
Cory McGee-Fairport
1 Fairport (17-1) Reed-Rush-Henrietta
  Dhimitri Luarasa-Rush-Henrietta
9 Edison Tech (6-14) 70-40 1 Fairport (18-1) Calvin Betts-Rush-Henrietta
  @ Highest Seed   Sportsmanship Award
56-51 9 Edison Tech (7-14)   Jordan Koch-East
@ Highest Seed   MVP
8 Churchville (5-13) 85-53 1 Fairport (19-1) Corey McAdam-Fairport
@ Blue Cross Arena  
5 Webster-Schroeder (10-8)    
     
84-46 4 Gates-Chili (11-8)  
@ Highest Seed  
4 Gates-Chili (10-8)  
 
52-50 1 Fairport (20-1)
@ Blue Cross Arena Class AAA Champion
3 East (17-3)  
   
86-63 3 East (18-3)  
@ Highest Seed    
6 Penfield (6-12)    
   
57-51 2 Rush-Henrietta (17-3)
@ Blue Cross Arena
7 Brockport (6-12)  
   
77-58 2 Rush-Henrietta (16-3)
@ Highest Seed
2 Rush-Henrietta (15-3)